Print Email
 

OSA Board Members

OSA BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Executive Committee
     
President    
Tom Wedding   Email: tom@oksoccer.com
     
Vice President Games, Discipline, & Appeals
Max Tilford   Email: max@oksoccer.com   
     
Treasurer    
Mark Shannon   Email: m.shannon@oksoccer.com
     
Secretary    
Sid Goodrich   Email: s.goodrich@oksoccer.com
     
Vice-President, Youth    
Matthew Mercer   Email: matthew@oksoccer.com
     
Vice-President, Adult    
Raymond Daniel   Email: rdaniel@oksoccer.com
     
Vice-President, Risk Management
Michael Naumann   Email: mike@oksoccer.com
     
Chairman, State Referee Committee
George Freedman    Email: 
     
Adult Council
     
Vice-President, Adult    
Raymond Daniel   Email: rdaniel@oksoccer.com
     
Vice-President, Competitive & Tournaments
Sonny Dalesandro   Email: sonny@oksoccer.com
     
Youth Council
     
Vice-President, Youth    
Matthew Mercer   Email: matthew@oksoccer.com
     
Vice-President, Competitive – Youth
Quan Tran   Email:  quan@oksoccer.com
     
District Vice-President, Competitive East
Tina Robinson    E-mail: tina@oksoccer.com
     
District Vice-President, Competitive West
Mark Feightner   Email: mark@oksoccer.com
     
Vice President, Recreational – Youth
Keith Ash   Email: keith@oksoccer.com
      
District Vice-Presidents, Recreational
District 1    
Sean McKelvey   Email: sean@oksoccer.com
     
District 2    
Steve Wierzchowski   Email: steve@oksoccer.com
     
District 3    
Bart Scroggins   Email: bart@oksoccer.com
     
District 4    
Wendy Terrazas   Email: wendy@oksoccer.com
     
State Youth Referee Administrator
James Crabbe   Email: 
     
COMMITTEES
 
State Referee Committee - SRA 
Jack Damrill   Email: 
     
Nominating Committee Chair
    Email: oksoccer@oksoccer.com
     
Risk Management Committee Chair
Michael Naumann   Email: mike@oksoccer.com
     

 

Oklahoma Competitive Committee (OCC)

OCC Chairman

David Yates

d.yates@oksoccer.com

East VP

Tina Robinson

tina@oksoccer.com

West VP

Mark Feightner

mark@oksoccer.com

 

 

 

Oklahoma Recreational Committee (ORC)

Vice President - Youth/Recreational: Ketih Ash, Email: keith@oksoccer.com
       

District 1

Vice-President
Sean McKelvey
 

Ada
All County 
Ardmore
Chandler
Choctaw (CNP)
Durant
Ft. Gibson
Harrah
Leflore County
McAlester
McCloud (Tri-Lakes)
Midwest City
Muskogee
North OKC
Oklahoma Energy FC
Norman
OKC United
Paul's Valley
Pottawatomie County SA
Seminole SC 
Shawnee
Stilwell
Tahlequah
Tri-City
 

District 2

Vice-President
Steve Wierzchowski

Bixby
Blitz United
Broken Arrow
Catoosa
Claremore
Coweta
Crossover Prep
Elevate FC - NEW
Grove (Grand Lake)
Inola
Mayes County
Miami
ODA Youth
OK Express FC 
Oologah-Talala
Porter
Titan Sports
Tulsa Athletic 
Tulsa City FC 
Union (Nationals)
Wagoner

District 3

Vice-President
Bart Scroggins

Altus
Chickasha
Clinton
Cordell
Chisholm Trail
Elk City
Escondito SC
Hinton
Lawton
Mustang*
NW Optimist
OKC Scorpions
South Lakes
Tuttle
Weatherford
Yukon

District 4

Vice-President
Wendy Terrazas
 

Collinsville
Edmond
El Reno
Enid
Logan County
NW OK (NOSA)
Owasso
Ponca City
Sand Springs (WSA)
Sapulpa 
Skiatook
Stillwater
United Athletic Club of Tulsa
Washington County 

 
 
 
© 2020 Oklahoma Soccer Association. All Rights Reserved.
 
usyouthsoccer.org