Recreational Districts

Vice President
Youth Recreational
Keith Ash
District 1
Vice President
David Perry
Committee Members
Scott Mason - Ardmore
Tyler Hardage - Norman
Anthony Wilson - Atoka
Randall Jaquez - Muskogee

District 2
Vice President
Jim Weir
Committee Members
Mike Woods – Broken Arrow
Cherry Keeton – Wagoner
Rhonda Bennett - Claremore

District 3
Vice President
Kathy Mead

Committee Members

Robbye Brown - Weatherford
Steve McNeil - Lawton
Jason Ellis - Mustang
John Slate - Duncan

District 4
Vice President
Janet Cooper
Committee Members


Fall 2015 Recreational Calendar

                                                                                                Published 6/11/2015

             July 31 - Clubs may begin submitting teams to the OSA Fall 2015 Recreational      
                         registration event in Gotsoccer.


August 7 – Clubs may begin submitting registered teams to the “Traveling Rec Open”
                    and “Recreational Select” Fall 2015 leagues in GotSoccer.


August 14DEADLINE for all Fall 2015 Recreational team registration and league

August 17-19 – Bracketing (RLOC and OSA Staff).


August 20 – Bracketing submitted to member clubs for review.


August 21 – DEADLINE for submission of Fall 2015 No-Play date requests.


August 22-24 – Game creation and slating (ORL East/West Schedulers).


August 24 – Slated games released to clubs for scheduling of their home games.


August 26DEADLINE – Clubs must have all Fall 2015 Recreational League home
games scheduled (cutoff time – 2:00 PM).


August 27 – Fall 2015 Recreational league schedules published (5:00 PM).


September 12 – First day of OSA Fall 2015 Rec Open/Select season.


November 15 – Last day for regularly scheduled games.


November 16-29 – Final days for ALL Fall 2015 recreational league makeup and makeup
                             games (subject to member club field availabilities).


November 29DEADLINE – Final day for all Fall 2015 Recreational league games.