DISTRICT INFORMATION
 
Recreational Districts

Vice-President
Youth-Recreational
Keith Ash
Email:
keith@oksoccer.com 
District 1
Vice-President
David Perry
Email
Committee Members  
 
Scott Mason - Ardmore
Tyler Hardage - Norman
Anthony Wilson - Atoka
Randall Jaquez - Muskogee


District 2
Vice-President
Jim Weir
Email 
Committee Members

Mike Woods – Broken Arrow
Cherry Keeton – Wagoner
Rhonda Bennett - Claremore


District 3
Vice-President
Kathy Mead
Email

Committee Members

Robbye Brown - Weatherford
Steve McNeil - Lawton
Jason Ellis - 
Mustang
John Slate - Duncan

 
District 4
Vice-President
Tom Slavin
Email
Committee Members

 Spring 2016 Recreational Calendar

                                                                                                Published 1/6/2016

  
January 29 – Clubs may begin submitting registered teams to the “Traveling Rec Open”
                    and “Recreational Select” Spring 2016 leagues in GotSoccer.
 
February 12DEADLINE for all Fall 2015 Recreational team registration and league
                               submission.

February 15-16 – Bracketing (RLOC and OSA Staff).
 
February 17 – Bracketing submitted to member clubs for review.
 
February 19 – DEADLINE for submission of Spring 2016 No-Play date requests.
 
February 22-23 – Game creation and slating (ORL East/West Schedulers).
 
February 23 – Slated games released to clubs for scheduling of their home games.
 
February 25 – DEADLINE – Clubs must have all Spring 2016 Recreational League home
                      games scheduled (cutoff time – 2:00 PM).
           
February 26 – Spring 2016 Recreational league schedules published.
 
 
March 5 – First day of OSA Spring 2016 Rec Open/Select season.
 
 
May 15 – Last day for regularly scheduled games.
 
May 16-29 – Final days for ALL Spring 2016 recreational league makeup and makeup
                             games (subject to member club field availabilities).
 
May 29DEADLINE – Final day for all Spring 2016 Recreational league games.