Print Email
 
Sanctioned Tournaments 2019
  (prior year) 
 

February 15-17, 2019
Highlanders Cup 
Host: Highlanders FC
All US Soccer affiliated teams
Bixby, OK
Fields: Bixby Soccer Club
Website: www.highlanderssc.com 
Contact: Randy Totty
Phone: 918-231-6563 
Email: highlanderscup@gmail.com
U8-10 Academy Boys & Girls
U11 – U19 Competitive Boys & Girls
Referee Assignor:
Email: 

March 8-10, 2019 
Red Earth Invitational 
Host: NOKC Soccer Club
All US Soccer affiliated teams
Norman, OK
Fields: NOKC Soccer complex
Website: www.nokcsoccer.com
Contact: Gary Boreham 
Phone: 405-305-9309
Email: borehamsoccer@cox.net
U8-U10 Academy Boys & Girls
U11-U15 Competitive Boys & Girls
Referee Assignor: Brett Dobie
Email: referee@nokcsoccer.com


April 5-7, 2019
Spring Spectacular
Host: Midwest City Soccer Club
US Youth soccer teams only
Midwest City, OK
Fields: Midwest City Soccer complex
Website: www.mwcsoccer.org
Contact: Quan Tran
Phone: 405-370-3000
Email: coaching@mwcsoccer.org
U7-10 Academy Boys & Girls
U6 – U16 Recreational Boys & Girls
Referee Assignor: Jerry Grimes
Email: referees@mwcsoccer.org

April 12-14, 2019
Spring Fling
Host: Lawton Soccer Club
US Youth soccer teams only
Lawton, OK
Fields: Big Green Soccer Complex
Website: www.lawtonsoccerclub.org
Contact: Richard Frederick
Phone: 580-699-2250
Email: recdirector.lsc@gmail.com
U6-U16 Recreational Boys & Girls
Referee Assignor: Bob Hamilton
Email: lawtonref@gmail.com

April 25-28, 2019
Blitz United Spring Classic
Host: Blitz United Soccer Club
All US Soccer affiliated teams
Tulsa, OK
Fields: Mohawk Sports Complex
Website: www.blitzunited.org
Contact: Paldin Khodabandeh
Phone: 918-812-7363
Email: tournament@blitzunited.org
U11-19 Competitive Boys & Girls
Referee Assignor: Lawrence Dill
Email: LDill@DTU.CC

May 4-5, 2019
Target United Cup - Rec and Academy
Host: Oklahoma Soccer Association
All US Soccer affiliated teams
Midwest City, Oklahoma
Fields: Midwest City Soccer Club
Website: www.oksoccer.com
Contact: Keith Ash
Email: keith@oksoccer.com
U6-19 Recreational Boys & Girls
U7-10 Academy Boys & Girls


May 10-12, 2019
Oklahoma Mother's Day Classic
Host: Broken Arrow Soccer Club
All US Soccer affiliated team
Broken Arrow, OK
Fields: Indian Springs Sports Complex
Website: www.bascok.com
Contact: Ben Newby
Phone: 918-258-5778
Email: tournament@bascok.com
U6-19 Recreational Boys & Girls
Referee Assignor: Mike Naumann
Email: bassignor@hotmail.com

May 10-12, 2019
Festival De Futbol
Host: North OKC Soccer club
All US Soccer affiliated teams
Oklahoma City, OK
Fields: CB Cameron Park
Website: www.nokcsoccer.com
Contact: Gary Boreham
Phone: 405-305-9309
Email: borehamsoccer@cox.net
U7-10 Academy Boys & Girls
U6-19 Recreational Boys & Girls
Referee Assignor: Brett Dobie
Email: referee@nokcsoccer.com

May 10-12, 2019
Mother’s Day Tourney
Host: Enid Soccer club
All US Soccer affiliated teams
Enid, OK
Fields: Enid Soccer complex
Website: www.enidsoccer.com
Contact: Mark Feightner
Phone: 580-297-1320
Email: mark@enidsoccer.com
U7-10 Academy Boys & Girls
U6-19 Competitive Boys & Girls
Referee Assignor: Cory Briix
Email: briix6dad@gmail.com

Oklahoma Soccer Association State Tournaments
Presidents Cup and & State Cup
May 17-19, 2019 (Prelims) Mohawk Sports Complex
May 24-27, 2019 (Finals) Edmond Soccer Club
Host: Oklahoma Soccer Association
US Youth Soccer soccer teams only
Website: www.oksoccer.com
Contact: Pauletta Price
Phone: 405-286-0488
Email: pauletta@oksoccer.com
Referee Assignor: Jeremy Crockett
Email: crockett.jeremy@gmail.com

June 15, 2019
LCSC 2019 3v3 Tournament
Host: Logan County Soccer club
US Youth Soccer teams only
Website: www.locosoccer.org
Contact: Kim Williams
Phone: 405-474-0542
Email: logancountysc2vp@gmail.com

July 13, 2019
OSC Small Sided Benefit Tournament 
Host: Owasso Soccer Club
Owasso Oklahoma
Fields: Owasso Soccer Complex
Website: www.oscsoccer.com
Contact: Mitch Sowerby
Phone: 918-863-5094
Email: msowerby94@gmail.com
U6-19 Recreational Boys & Girls
U7-10 Academy Boys & Girls
Referee Assignor: Kenneth Williams
Email: okla.assignor@gmail.com 

August 16-18, 2019
Beat the Heat
Host: Edmond Soccer Club
Edmond, OK
All US Soccer affiliated teams
Fields: Edmond Soccer Complex
Website: www.edmondsoccer.com
Contact: Gary Boreham
Phone: 405-305-9309
Email: borehamsoccer.com
U7-10 Academy Boys & Girls
U11-19 Competitive Boys & Girls
Referee Assignor: Daryn Story
Email: darynstory75@gmail.com

August 31, 2019 
Open Goaaal! Labor Day Kick Off Classic Friendlies
Host: Broken Arrow Soccer Club 
Broken Arrow, OK
All US Soccer affiliated teams
Fields: Indian Springs Soccer Complex
Website: www.bascok.com
Contact: Ben Newby
Phone: 918-258-5778
Email: tournament@bascok.com
U6-10 Academy/Juniors Boys & Girls
U6-19 Recreational Boys & Girls
U11-19 Competitive Boys & Girls
Referee Assignor: Mike Naumann
Email: bassignor@hotmail.com

September 28-29, 2019
Kick Cancer Benefit Tournament
Host: Skiatook Soccer Club
Skiatook, OK
All US Soccer affiliated teams
Fields: Skiatook Sports Complex
Website: www.skiatookyouthsports.com/soccer
Contact: Tom Slavin
Phone: 918-497-0679
Email: wsaocsoccer@gmail.com
U6-12 Recreational Boys & Girls


October 4-6, 2019
Patriot Cup
Host: Midwest City Soccer Club
Midwest City, OK
US Youth soccer teams only
Fields: Midwest City Soccer club
Website: www.mwcsoccer.org
Contact: Quan Tran
Phone: 405-370-3000
Email: coaching@mwcsoccer.org
U7-10 Academy Boys & Girls
U11-19 Competitive Boys & Girls
Referee Assignor: Jerry Grimes
Email: referees@mwcsoccer.org 

October 4-6, 2019
Monsters Ball
Host: Ardmore GOALS
Ardmore, OK
US Youth soccer teams only
Fields: Regional Park
Website: www.ardmoresoccer.com
Contact: Laura Poe
Phone: 580-504-6919
Email: laura.ctr.poe@okdhs.org
U6-19 Recreational Boys & Girls
Referee Assignor: Ken Rassmussen
Email:help@ardmoresoccer.com

October 12-13, 2019
Tournament of Champions
Host: Oklahoma Soccer Association (OSA)
US Youth soccer teams only Recreational & Academy
Fields: NOKC Soccer Club
Website: www.oksoccer.com
Contact: Keith Ash
Phone: 918-627-2663
Email: sokrcoach1@aol.com
U7-10 Academy Boys & Girls
U6-19 Recreational Boys & Girls
Referee Assignor: Jeremy Crockett
Email: crockett.jeremy@gmail.com

October 25-27, 2019
Kick or Treat
Host: Lawton Soccer Club
Lawton, OK
US Youth soccer teams only
Fields: Big Green Soccer Complex
Website: www.lawtonsoccer.org
Contact: Richard Frederick
Phone: 580-699-2250
Email: recdirector.lsc@gmail.com
U6-16 Recreational Boys & Girls
Referee Assignor: Bob Hamilton
Email: lawtonref@gmail.com

October 24-27, 2019
Blitz United Fall Invitational
Host: Blitz United Soccer Club
Tulsa, OK
All US Soccer affiliated teams
Fields: TBA
Website: www.blitzunited.org
Contact: Paldin Khodabandeh
Phone: 918-812-7363
Email: paldin.1986@hotmail.com
U11-19 Competitive Boys & Girls
Referee Assignor: Lawrence Dill
Email: ldill@dtu.cc

November 1-3, 2019
Turkey Shootout
Host: Edmond Soccer Club
Edmond, OK
All US Soccer affiliated teams
Fields: Edmond Soccer Complex
Website: www.edmondsoccer.com
Contact: Gary Boreham
Phone: 405-305-9309
Email: borehamsoccer.com
U7-10 Academy Boys & Girls
U6-19 Recreational Boys & Girls
U11-14 Competitive Boys & Girls
Referee Assignor: Daryn Story
Email: darynstory75@gmail.com 

November 8-10, 2019
Tulsa World Cup 
Host: Broken Arrow Soccer Club
Broken Arrow, OK
All US Soccer affiliated teams
Fields: Indian Springs Sports Complex
Website: www.bascok.com
Contact: Ben Newby
Phone: 918-258-5778
Email: tournament@bascok.com
U6-19 Recreational Boys & Girls
U7-10 Academy Boys & Girls
Referee Assignor: Mike Naumann
Email: bassignor@hotmail.com 

Club Sanctioned Tournaments

Sports Pins Logo 1217

 

Sports Pins International, Inc is the Official Awards Supplier of Oklahoma Soccer Association. To learn how Sports Pins can help you create the Finest Quality Awards & Recognition Products, give them a call at 800-949-7467 or visit www.sportspins.com.

 

February 14-16, 2020
Highlanders Cup 
Host: Highlanders FC
All US Soccer affiliated teams
Bixby, OK
Fields: Bixby Soccer Club
Website: 
www.highlanderssc.com 
Contact: Randy Totty
Phone: 918-231-6563 
Email: 
admin@highlanderssc.com
U8-10 Academy Boys & Girls
U11 – U19 Competitive Boys & Girls
Referee Assignor:
Email: 

 
March 6-8, 2020
Red Earth Invitational 
Host: NOKC Soccer Club
All US Soccer affiliated teams
Norman, OK
Fields: NOKC Soccer complex
Website: 
www.nokcsoccer.com
Contact: Gary Boreham 
Phone: 405-305-9309
Email: 
borehamsoccer@cox.net
U8-U10 Academy Boys & Girls
U11-U15 Competitive Boys & Girls
Referee Assignor: Brett Dobie
 
April 25-26, 2020
Spring Fling

Host: Lawton Soccer Club
US Youth soccer teams only
Lawton, OK
Fields: Big Green Soccer Complex
Website:
www.lawtonsoccerclub.org
Contact: John Hergenrether
Phone: 580-288-1053
Email: 
john@hergah.com
U6-16 Recreational Boys & Girls
Referee Assignor: Bob Hamilton
Email: 
lawtonref@gmail.com
 
April 23-26, 2020
Blitz United Spring Classic
Host: Blitz United Soccer Club
All US Soccer affiliated teams
Tulsa, OK
Fields: TBA
Contact: Paldin Khodabandeh
U11-19 Competitive Boys & Girls
Referee Assignor: 
Email:
 
May 1-3, 2020
MWC Spring Spectacular
Host: Midwest City Soccer Club
US Youth teams only
Fields: Midwest City soccer complex
Contact: Quan Tran
Phone: 405-370-3000
U7-10 Academy Boys & Girls
U6-16 Recreational Boys & Girls
Referee Assignor: Jerry Grimes
 
May 8-10, 2020 (POSTPONED)
Festival De Futbol
Host: North OKC Soccer club
All US Soccer affiliated teams
Oklahoma City, OK
Fields: CB Cameron Park
Contact: Gary Boreham
Phone: 405-305-9309
U7-10 Academy Boys & Girls
U6-19 Recreational Boys & Girls
U11-14 Competitive Boys & Girls
Referee Assignor: Brett Dobie
 
May 8-10, 2020
Oklahoma Mother's Day Classic
Host: Broken Arrow Soccer club
All US Soccer affiliated teams
Broken Arrow, OK
Fields: Indian Springs Soccer Complex
Contact: Jason Dobbins
Phone: 918-258-5770
U7-10 Academy Boys & Girls
U6-19 Recreational Boys & Girls
Referee Assignor: Mike Naumann
 
Oklahoma Soccer Association Competitive State Tournaments
State Gold Cup & Presidents Silver/Bronze Cup
May 29-31, 2020 Edmond Soccer Club
Host: Oklahoma Soccer Association
OPEN TO ALL US SOCCER MEMBERS
Contact: Pauletta Price
Phone: 405-286-0488
Referee Assignor: Jeremy Crockett
 
June 12-14, 2020
Oklahoma Soccer Association - Rec and Academy state tournaments
Host: Oklahoma Soccer Association
OPEN TO ALL US SOCCER MEMBERS
Fields: Titan Sports Complex - Tulsa
Contact: Keith Ash
U6-19 Recreational Boys & Girls
U7-10 Academy Boys & Girls
Referee Assignor: Jeremy Crockett
 
August 8, 2020
OSC Small Sided Benefit Tournament 
Host: Owasso Soccer Club
Owasso Oklahoma
Fields: Owasso Soccer Complex
Website: www.oscsoccer.com
Contact: Jody Graham
Phone: 918-344-9016
U6-19 Recreational Boys & Girls
U7-10 Academy Boys & Girls
U6-19 Competitive Boys & Girls
Adult Open & Competitive teams
Referee Assignor: Lawrence Dill
 
August 14-16, 2020
Beat the Heat
Host: Edmond Soccer Club
Edmond, OK
All US Soccer affiliated teams
Fields: Edmond Soccer Complex
Contact: Gary Boreham
Phone: 405-305-9309
U7-10 Academy Boys & Girls
U11-19 Competitive Boys & Girls
U13-15 Recreational Boys & Girls
Referee Assignor: Daryn Story
 
September 5, 2020 
Open Goaaal! Labor Day Kick Off Classic Friendlies
Host: Broken Arrow Soccer Club 
Broken Arrow, OK
All US Soccer affiliated teams
Fields: Indian Springs Soccer Complex
Contact: Jason Dobbs
Phone: 918-258-5770
U6-10 Academy Boys & Girls
U6-19 Recreational Boys & Girls
U11-19 Competitive Boys & Girls
Referee Assignor: Mike Naumann
 
September 25-27, 2020
NWO Fall Brawl
Host: Northwest Optimist Soccer Club
OKC, OK
All US Soccer affiliated teams
Fields: Dolese Park
Contact: John Troupe
Phone: 405-628-4244
U6-19 Recreational Boys & Girls
U11-19 Competitive Boys & Girls
Referee Assignor: Casey Smith
 
October 24-25, 2020
Kick Cancer Invitational Tournament

Host: Skiatook Soccer Club
Skiatook, OK
All US Soccer affiliated teams
Fields: Skiatook Sports Complex
Website:
www.skiatookyouthsports.com/soccer
Contact: Tom Slavin
Phone: 918-497-0679
Email:
wsaocsoccer@gmail.com
U6-16 Recreational Boys & Girls
 
October 2-4, 2020
MWC Patriot Cup
Host: Midwest City Soccer Club
Midwest City, OK
US Youth Soccer teams only
Fields: Midwest City soccer club
Contact: Quan Tran
Phone: 405-370-3000
U7-10 Academy Boys & Girls
U11-19 Competitive Boys & Girls
U6-19 Recreational Boys & Girls
Referee Assignor: Jerry Grimes
 
October 22-25, 2020
Blitz United Fall Invitational 
Host: Blitz United Soccer club
Tulsa, OK
All US Soccer affiliated teams
Fields: TBA
Contact: Paldin Khodabandeh
U11-19 Competitive Boys & Girls
Referee Assignor:
Email:
 
October 30-November 1, 2020
Kick or Treat

Host: Lawton Soccer Club
Lawton, OK
US Youth soccer teams only
Fields: Big Green Soccer Complex
Website:
www.lawtonsoccer.org
Contact: John Hergenrether
Phone: 580-288-1053
Email: 
john@hergah.com
U6-16 Recreational Boys & Girls
Referee Assignor: Bob Hamilton
Email:
lawtonref@gmail.com
 
November 6-8, 2020
Turkey Shootout
Host: Edmond Soccer Club
Edmond, OK
All US Soccer affiliated teams
Fields: Edmond Soccer Complex
Contact: Gary Boreham
Phone: 405-305-9309
U7-10 Academy Boys & Girls
U6-19 Recreational Boys & Girls
U11-14 Competitive Boys & Girls
Referee Assignor: Daryn Story
 
November 13-15, 2020
S'more Soccer Challenge 
Host: Broken Arrow Soccer Club
Broken Arrow, OK
All US Soccer affiliated teams
Fields: Indian Springs Sports Complex
Website:
www.bascok.com
Contact: Joey Hinkle
Phone: 918-258-5770
Email:
tournament@bascok.com
U6-19 Recreational Boys & Girls
U7-10 Academy Boys & Girls
U11-19 Competitive Boys & Girls 
Referee Assignor: Mike Naumann
Email:
bassignor@hotmail.com 
 
 
 
 
© 2020 Oklahoma Soccer Association. All Rights Reserved.
 
usyouthsoccer.org