Sanctioned Tournaments 2014

(prior year) 

 
February 14-16, 2014
Highlanders Cup Host: Highlanders FC
All US Soccer affiliated teams
Bixby, OK
Fields: Bixby Soccer Club
Web site: www.highlanderssoccer.com
Contact: Tom Wedding
Phone: 918-671-8777
Email: tom@oksoccer.com
U9 & 10 Academy Boys & Girls
U11 – U19 Competitive Boys & Girls
Referee Assignor: Michael Naumann
Email: bassignor@hotmail.com 

February 14-16, 2014
CVFC Spring Shootout
Host: Mustang & Yukon Soccer Clubs
All US Soccer affiliated teams
Oklahoma City, OK
Fields: TBA
Web site: www.canadianvalleyfc.com
Contact: Michael Cagle
Phone: 405-219-9375
Email: michaelc16@me.com
U7 – U10 Academy Boys & Girls
U11 Competitive Boys & Girls
Referee Assignor: Danny Laffoon
Email: ysc.dlaffoon@sbcglobal.net 

February 21-23, 2014
Midwest City Patriot Cup
Host: Midwest City SC
US Youth member teams only
Oklahoma City, OK
Fields: Midwest City Soccer Club complex
Web site: www.mwcsoccer.net
Contact: David Moore
Email: coaching@mwcsoccer.org
U7 – U10 Academy Boys & Girls
U11 – U16 Competitive Boys & Girls
Referee Assignor: David Moore
Email: mwcsoccerassignor@yahoo.com  

March 7-9, 2014 Red Earth Invitational
Host: NOKC Soccer Club
All US Soccer affiliated teams
Oklahoma City, OK
Fields: NOKC Soccer Club complex
Web site: www.nokcsoccer.com 
Contact: Gary Boreham
Phone: 405-305-9309
Email: borehamsoccer@cox.net 
U8 – U10 Academy Boys & Girls
U11-U19 Competitive Boys & Girls
Referee Assignor: Brett Dobie
Email: referee@noksoccer.com 

March 28-30, 2014
Orange Leaf Invitational
Host: Norman Youth Soccer Association
All US Soccer affiliated teams
Norman, OK
Fields: NYSA Soccer Complex
Web site: www.normansoccer.org
Contact: Dustin Hooker
Phone: 479-659-4353
Email: nysatournaments@yahoo.com
U8-U20 Academy Boys & Girls
U11-U12 Competitive Boys & Girls
Referee Assignor: Bill Pevarnik
Email: wpevarnik@att.net 

April 4-6, 2014 WSA Cup
Host: West Side Alliance SC
All US Soccer affiliated teams
Sand Springs, OK
Fields: RiverCity Parks & West Bank
Web site: www.wsasoccer.org
Contact: Roger Bush
Phone: 918-629-4476
Email: rogerwsa@aol.com
U8 – U10 Academy Boys & Girls
U11 – U19 Competitive Boys & Girls
Referee Assignor: Roger Bush
Email: rogerwsa@aol.com 

April 11-13, 2014 Lexus Tulsa Cup
Host: TSC Hurricane
All US Soccer affiliated teams
Jenks, OK
Fields: Metro Tulsa and Indian Springs Soccer Complex
Web site: www.tschurricane.com
Contact: Jim Tindell
Phone: 918-688-9071
Email: jimtindell@me.com
U8 – U10 Academy Boys & Girls
U11 – U19 Competitive Boys & Girls
Referee Assignor: Michael Naumann
Email: bassignor@hotmail.com 

April 11-13, 2014 Spring Spectacular
Host: Midwest City
All US Soccer affiliated teams
Midwest City, OK
Fields: Midwest City Soccer complex
Web site: www.mwcsoccer.org
Contact: Tom Odhiambo
PHone: 405-209-8632
Email: coaching@mwcsoccer.org
U8 – U10 Academy Boys & Girls
U6 – U16 Recreational Boys & Girls
Referee Assignor: David Moore
Email: coaching@mwcsoccer.org 

April 25-27, 2014
Blitz United Spring Classic
Host: Blitz United SC
All US Soccer affiliated teams
Tulsa, OK
Fields: Mohawk Soccer Complex in Tulsa
Web site: www.blitzunited.org
Contact: Robbie Mitchell
Phone: 918-691-7404
U11-19 Competitive Boys & Girls  

April 25-27, 2014
10th Annual Soccer City/BASC Spring Recreational Tournament
Host: Broken Arrow Soccer Club
All US Soccer affiliated teams
Broken Arrow, OK
Fields: Indian Springs Sports Complex
Web site: www.bascok.com
Contact: Scott Hamilton
Phone: 918-258-5770
Email: basc@hamiltoncorner.net
U6 – U19 Recreational Boys & Girls
Referee Assignor: Mike Naumann
Email: bassignor@hotmail.com 

April 25-27, 2014
Spring Twister
Host: South Lakes SC
All US Soccer affiliated teams
Oklahoma City, OK
Fields: South Lakes Soccer Comlex
Web site: www.southlakessoccer.com
Contact: Brent Gatewood
Phone: 405-919-5263
Email: bslsccosmos@yahoo.com
U6-U19 Recreational Boys & Girls
U8-U10 Academy Boys & Girls
Referee Assignor: Bill Pevarnik
Email: wpevarnik@att.net

April 25-27, 2014
Clinton
Arsenal Cup

Host: Clinton Soccer Club
All US Soccer affiliated teams
Clinton, OK
Fields: Schumacher Fields
Web site: www.clintonsoccerclub.org
Contact: Lucas Martinez
Phone: 580-309-2046
Email: martinezb21@yahoo.com
U9-U10 Academy Boys & Girls
U11 – U19 Competitive Boys & Girls
Referee Assignor: Josue Martinez
Email: Josue.martinez@swcu.edu 

May 3-4, 2014
Spring Fling
Host: Lawton Soccer Club
US Youth Soccer teams only
Lawton, OKFields: Big Green Soccer Complex
Web site: www.lawtonsoccerclub.org
Contact: Gene Minietta
Phone: 580-429-0896
Email: miniettag@aol.com
U6 – U14 Recreational Boys & Girls
Referee Assignor: Brandon Neris
Email: brandon@lawtonsoccerclub.org 

May 10-11, 2014
Spring Recreational Tournament
Host: Clinton SC
Contact: Lucas Martinez
Email: martinezb21@yahoo.com 

May 31-June 1, 2014
Kick-it 3v3
Host: Union SC 
All US Soccer affiliated teams
Tulsa, OK
Fields: Bill Boevers Complex
Web site: www.kickit3v3.com
Contact: David Dexter
Phone: 918-798-6028
Email: dexterb@aol.com
National contact: Laura Leber
Email: lleber@nasportsgroup.com
Phone: 303-948-7108
U6 – U18 Recreational & Competitive Boys & Girls
Referee Assignor: Nancy Cornett
Email: usc.area.referee@tulsacoxmail.com 

June 7-8, 2014
Tulsa Challenge
Host: NEOASA
All national Adult State Associations
Fields: Torcia-Oliver Soccerplex
Jenks, OK
Web site: www.neoasa.org
Contact: Shae Roggendorff
Email:info@neoasa.org
Phone: 918-629-2150
Coed teams U21, Open, & Over 30

June 28, 2014

LCSC 3v3 Tournament
Host: Logan County Soccer Club
All US Soccer affiliated teams
Guthrie, OK
Fields: Logan County Soccer Complex
Web site: www.locosoccer.org
Contact: Nicki Collins
Phone: 405-293-3150
Email: lcsguthrie@gmail.com
Referee Assignor: Jeffrey Collins
Email: assignor@locosoccer.org  

June 21-22, 2014
Woodridge Cup
Host: Ponca City Soccer Inc.  
All national Adult State Associations
Fields: Woodridge Soccer complex
Ponca City, OK
Web site: http://www.poncasoccer.com/club/adult-soccer
Contact: JB Bohon
Phone: 580-761-6845
Men’s Open, Men’s Over 30, & Women’s Open 

August 15-17, 2014
Beat the Heat Host: Edmond Soccer Club
All US Soccer affiliated teams
Edmond, OK
Fields: Edmond Soccer Complex
Web site: http://edmondsoccer.com/
Contact: James L. Soesbee
Phone: 405-409-2324
Email: soccer999999@sbcglobal.net
U11-U19 Boys & Girls Competitive
Referee Assignor: Brandon Story
Email: bstory4@gmail.com 

August 29-31, 2014 
10th Annual Indian Springs Labor Day Tournament
Host: TSC
 Hurricane and Broken Arrow SC 
All US Soccer affiliated teams
Broken Arrow, OK
Fields: Indian Springs Sports Complex
Web site: www.bascok.com
Contact: Randy Atherton
Phone: 918-258-5770
Email: basc@hamiltoncorner.net
U8-U10 Academy Boys & Girls
U6-U19 Recreational Boys & Girls
U11-U19 Competitive Boys & Girls
U11 11v11 Competitive Boys & Girls
Referee Assignor: Mike Naumann
Email: bassignor@hotmail.com 

September 19-21, 2014
Cosmos Cup
Host: Southlakes SC
All US Soccer affiliated teams
Oklahoma City, OK
Fields: South Lakes Soccer Complex
Web site: www.southlakessoccer.com
Contact: Brent Gatewood
Phone: 405-919-5263
Email: bslsccosmos@yahoo.com
U8-U10 Academy Boys & Girls
U11-U18 Competitive Boys & Girls
Referee Assignor: Bill Pevarnik
Email: wpevarnik@att.net 

September 26-28, 2014
Sheffield United Cup
Host: Bixby Soccer & Sheffield United
All US Soccer affiliated teams
Bixby, OK
Fields: Bixby Soccer Complex
Web site: www.sheffieldunitedsc.com
Contact: Michael Horn
Phone: 918-798-1791
Email: michaelhorn918@att.net
U8-U10 Academy Boys & Girls
U11 – U19 Competitive Boys & Girls
Referee Assignor: Reza Namavar
Email: rezanamavar@aol.com  

October 3-4, 2014

Festival de Futball
Host: NOKC Soccer Club
All US Soccer affiliated teams
Oklahoma City, OK
Fields: NOKC fields
Contact: Gary Boreham
Phone: 405-701-5353
Email: borehamsoccer@cox.net
U6 - U19 Recreational Boys & Girls
U8-U10 Academy Boys & Girls
Referee Assignor: Brett Dobie
Email: referee@NOKCSoccer.com
 
October 11-12, 2014
Chillfest 2014
Host: Tulsa United Soccer Club
All US Soccer affiliated teams
Tulsa, OK
Fields: TUSC complexes
Web site: www.tulsaunitedsoccerclub.com
Contact: Tina Banham
Phone: 918-665-2870
Email:Chillfest.tusc@gmail.com
U7-U16 Recreational Boys & Girls
Referee Assignor: John Evans
Email: acessoccer@cox.net 

October 17-19, 2014
Soktoberfest
Host: NEOASA
All national Adult State Associations
Fields: Metro Tulsa Soccer Complex
Contact: Shae Roggendorff
Phone: 918-622-8948
Email: info@neoasa.org
Website: www.neoas.org
U19 Boys & Girls Adult Men’s and Women’s Competitive and Recreational
Referee Assignor: Larry Morgan
Email: bokconstr@aol.com 

October 17-18, 2014  
DATE CHANGE!!
Frost Ya Fanny
Host: Lawton Soccer Club
US Youth Soccer teams only
Lawton, OKFields: Big Green Soccer Complex
Web site: www.lawtonsoccerclub.org
Contact: Gene Minietta
Phone: 580-429-0896
Email: miniettag@aol.com
U6 – U14 Recreational Boys & Girls
Referee Assignor: Brandon Neris
Email: brandon@lawtonsoccerclub.org 

October 24-26, 2014
Blitz United Fall Invitational
Host: Blitz United Soccer Club
All US Soccer affiliated teams
Tulsa, OK
Fields: Indian Springs Soccer Complex – Broken Arrow
Website: www.blitzunited.org
Contact: Robbie Mitchell
Phone: 918-691-7404
Email: adoc@blitzunited.org
U11 – U19 Competitive Boys & Girls
Referee Assignor: John Evans
Email: acessoccer@cox.net

October 24-26, 2014
GOALS Monster Ball
Host: Ardmore GOALS
US Youth Soccer teams only
Ardmore, OK
Fields: Regional Park fields
Website: www.ardmoresoccer.com
Contact: Michael Black

Phone: 580-618-1839
Email:
mike-n-terry2@att.net
U6 – U19 Recreational Boys & Girls
Referee Assignor: Kenneth Shade
Email: kshade@sotc.edu

October 25-26, 2014
NYSA Sooner Soccer Fest
Host: Norman Youth Soccer Association
All US Soccer affiliated teams
Norman, OK
Fields: Gills-Rother Complex
Website: 
www.normansoccer.org
Contact: Tyler Hardage
Phone: 405-818-1624
Email: 
tylerhardage@gmail.com
U7 – U19 Recreational Boys & Girls
Referee Assignor: Bill Pevarnik
Email: wpevarnik@att.net
 
 
November 7-9, 2014
Turkey Shootout 
Host: Edmond Soccer Club
All US Soccer affiliated teams
Edmond, OK
Fields: Edmond Soccer complex
Web site: http://www.edmondsoccer.com/page/show/1207724-turkey-shootout-tournament 
Contact: James L. Soesbee
Phone: 405-409-2324
Email: soccer999999@sbcglobal.net
U7-U10 Academy Boys & Girls
U6-U19 Recreational Boys & Girls
Referee Assignor: Brandon Story
Email: bstory4@gmail.com  
 
November 14-16, 2014
BASC 33rd Annual Recreational Tournament
All US Soccer affiliated teams
Broken Arrow, OK
Fields: Indian Springs Sports Complex
Web site: www.bascok.com  
Contact: Randy Atherton
Phone: 918-258-5770
Email:tournament@bascok.com
U6-U19 Recreational Boys & Girls
Referee Assignor: Mike Naumann
Email: bassignor@hotmail.com  
 
November 14-16, 2014
Norman Classic Cup
Host: Norman Youth Soccer Association
All US Soccer affiliated teams
Norman, OK
Fields: Norman Soccer Complex
Website: www.normansoccer.org
Contact: Dustin Hooker
Phone: 405-573-0070
Email: nysatournaments@yahoo.com
U8-U10 Academy Boys & Girls
U11 – U17 Competitive Boys & Girls
Referee Assignor: Bill Pevarnik
Email: wpevarnik@att.net

November 22-23, 2014 UPDATED 7.25.14
adidas Sam Shannon Showcase
Host: TSC Hurricane Soccer Club
All US Soccer affiliated teams
Jenks, OK
Fields: Metro Tulsa and Indian Springs Soccer Complex
Web site: www.tschurricane.com
Contact: Jim Tindell
Phone: 918-688-9071
Email: jimtindell@me.com
U15 – U19 Competitive Boys & Girls
Referee Assignor: Trey Twyman 
Email: mtscrefs@yahoo.com  

November 21-23, 2014
Tulsa Friendship Cup
Host: TSC Hurricane Soccer Club
All US Soccer affiliated teams
Broken Arrow, OK
Fields: Indian Springs Soccer Complex
Website: 
www.tulsafriendshipcup.com
Contact: Michael Nsien
Phone: 918-625-2150
U7 – U10 Academy Boys & Girls
U11 – U14 Competitive Boys & Girls

 

Sanctioned Tournaments 2015

 Not a final listing - some applications are still pending - more will follow




 
  Sport Pins International, Inc. is the Official Awards Supplier of the Oklahoma Soccer Association. To learn how Sport Pins can help you
  create the Finest Quality Awards & Recognition Products
   call us at (800) 949-7467 or visit us at
www.sportpins.com.


 

February 7-8, 2015 
Polar Bear Showcase  
Host: West Side Alliance SC 
All US Soccer affiliated teams 
Sand Springs, OK 
Fields: West Bank Sports Complex 
Web site: www.wsasoccer.org 
Contact: Roger Bush
Phone: 918-629-4476
 
U8 – U10 Academy Boys & Girls 
U11 – U19 Competitive Boys & Girls 
Referee Assignor: Roger Bush 
Email: RogerWSA@aol.com 
 
February 13-15, 2015 
Highlanders Cup 
Host: Highlanders FC
All US Soccer affiliated teams
Bixby, OK
Fields: Bixby Soccer Club
Contact: Tom Wedding 
Phone: 918-671-8777
U8-10 Academy Boys & Girls
U11 – U19 Competitive Boys & Girls
Referee Assignor: Michael Naumann
Email: bassignor@hotmail.com
 
February 28-March 2, 2015 
Midwest City Patriot Cup 
Host: Midwest City SC
All US Soccer affiliated teams
Midwest City, OK
Fields: Midwest City Soccer Club complex
Contact: Tom Odhiambo
405-815-9368 
U7 – U10 Academy Boys & Girls
U11 – U18 Competitive Boys & Girls
Referee Assignor: Tom Odhiambo
Email: odiswembe@yahoo.com
 
March 6-8, 2015 
Orange Leaf Invitational 
Host: Norman Youth SA
All US Soccer affiliated teams
Norman, OK
Fields: NYSA Soccer Complex
Contact: Dustin Hooker 
Phone: 479-659-4353
U8-U10 Academy Boys & Girls
U11-U14 Competitive Boys & Girls
Referee Assignor: Bill Pevarnik
 
April 10-12, 2015 
Lexus Tulsa Cup 
Host: TSC Hurricane
All US Soccer affiliated teams
Jenks, OK
Fields: Metro Tulsa and Indian Springs Soccer Complex
Contact: Jim Tindell 
918-688-9071
U8 – U10 Academy Boys & Girls
U11 – U19 Competitive Boys & Girls
Referee Assignor: Michael Naumann
Email: bassignor@hotmail.com
 
April 10-12, 2015 
Spring Spectacular 
Host: Midwest City
All US Soccer affiliated teams
Midwest City, OK
Fields: Midwest City Soccer complex
Web site: www.mwcsoccer.org 
Contact: Tom Odhiambo 
405-209-8632
U8 – U10 Academy Boys & Girls
U6 – U16 Recreational Boys & Girls
Referee Assignor: Richard Russell
 
 April 17-19, 2015 
Spring Twister 
Host: South Lakes SC
All US Soccer affiliated teams
Oklahoma City, OK
Fields: South Lakes Soccer Comlex
Contact: Brent Gatewood 
Phone: 405-919-5263
U6-U19 Recreational Boys & Girls
U8-U10 Academy Boys & Girls
Referee Assignor: Brent Gatewood
Email: bslsccosmos@yahoo.com

April 24-26, 2015
11th Annual Soccer City Spring Recreational Tournament
Host: Broken Arrow Soccer Club
All US Soccer affiliated teams
Broken Arrow, OK
Fields: Indian Springs Sports Complex
Web site: www.bascok.com
Contact: Randy Atherton
Phone: 918-258-5770
Email: tournament@bascok.com
U6 – U19 Recreational Boys & Girls
Referee Assignor: Mike Naumann
  
April 24-26, 2015 
Red Earth Invitational 
Host: NOKC Soccer Club
All US Soccer affiliated teams
Oklahoma City, OK
Fields: NOKC Soccer Club complex
Web site: www.nokcsoccer.com  
Contact: Gary Boreham 
Phone: 405-305-9309
U8 – U10 Academy Boys & Girls
U11-U14 Competitive Boys & Girls
Referee Assignor: Brett Dobie
Email: referee@noksoccer.com
 
May 1-3, 2015 
Spring Fling 
Host: Lawton Soccer Club 
US Youth Soccer teams only
Lawton, OK
Fields: Big Green Soccer Complex
Contact: Gene Minietta 
Phone: 580-429-0896
U6 – U14 Recreational Boys & Girls
Referee Assignor: Brandon Neris
Email: swokreferee@gmail.com 
 
May 15-17, 2015  
Wilbert H. Maximore Spring Classic 
Host: Tulsa United Soccer Club
All US Soccer affiliated teams
Tulsa, OK
Fields: TUSC fields
Contact: Tina Banham 
Phone: 918-665-2870
Email: TUSC@tulsaunitedsoccerclub.com
U7-U10 Academy Boys & Girls
U6-U19 Recreational Boys & Girls
Referee Assignor: John Evans
Email: TUSC@tulsaunitedsoccerclub.com  

June 6-7, 2015
Tulsa Challenge

Host: NEOASA
All national Adult State Associations
Fields: Torcia-Oliver Soccerplex
Jenks, OK
Web site: www.neoasa.org
Contact: Heather Hodge
Email:info@neoasa.org
Phone: 918-269-5803
Coed teams U21, Open, & Over 30
 
June 20-21, 2015 
LCSC 3v3 Tournament 
Host: Logan County Soccer Club 
All US Soccer affiliated teams
Guthrie, OK
Fields: Logan County Soccer Complex
Contact: Nicki Collins 
Phone: 405-293-3150
Email: lcscguthrie@gmail.com
Referee Assignor: Jeffrey Collins
Email: assignor@locosoccer.org  

June 20-21, 2015 
Woodridge Cup 
Host: Ponca City Soccer Inc.  
All national USASA Adult State Associations
Fields: Woodridge Soccer Complex
Ponca City, OK
Web site: 
http://www.poncasoccer.com/club/adult-soccer
Contact: JB Bohon 
Phone: 580-763-1772
Men’s Open, Men’s Over 30, & Women’s Open 


July 11-12, 2015
Owasso SC Small Sided Benefit Tournament

Host: Owasso Soccer Club
All US Soccer affiliated teams
Fields: Owasso Soccer Complex
Web site: www.oscsoccer.com
Contact: Robert Allen
Phone: 918-830-2268
Email: rda89@cox.net
U6-19 Recreational Boys & Girls 
U7-10 Academy Boys & Girls
U11-19 Competitive Boys & Girls
Adults Men & Women

Referee Assignor: Kenneth Williams
Email: okla.assignor@gmail.com

August 14-16, 2015 
Beat the Heat 
Host: Edmond Soccer Club 
All US Soccer affiliated teams
Edmond, OK
Fields: Edmond Soccer Complex
Web site:
 http://edmondsoccer.com/
Contact: James L. Soesbee 
Phone: 405-409-2324
Email: 
soccer999999@sbcglobal.net
U11-U19 Competitive Boys & Girls 
Referee Assignor: Daryn Story
Email: Darynstory75@gmail.com
 
August 21-23, 2015
2015 Heartland Cup
Host: Mohawk Sports
All US Soccer affiliated teams

Tulsa, OK
Fields: Mowhawk Sports Complex
Web site: www.mohawksportscomplex.com
Contact: Matt Howe
Phone: 918-560-0230
Email: matthowe@tulsasports.org
U8-10 Academy Boys and Girls 
U11-19 Competitive Boys and Girls 
Referee Assignor: Mike Naumann
Email: bassignor@hotmail.com

September 4-6, 2015 
BASC Academy Sports Labor Day Tournament 2015
Host: Broken Arrow SC 
All US Soccer affiliated teams
Broken Arrow, OK
Fields: Indian Springs Sports Complex
Web site: 
www.bascok.com
Contact: Randy Atherton
Phone: 918-258-5770
Email: 
info@bascok.com
U8-U10 Academy Boys & Girls
U6-U19 Recreational Boys & Girls
U11-U19 Competitive Boys & Girls
Referee Assignor: Mike Naumann
Email: 
bassignor@hotmail.com  

September 18-20, 2015
SLSC Cosmos Cup 2015
Host: Southlakes SC
All US Soccer affiliated teams
Oklahoma City, OK
Fields: South Lakes Soccer Complex
Web site: 
www.southlakessoccer.com
Contact: Brent Gatewood
Phone: 405-919-5263
Email: 
bslsccosmos@yahoo.com
U8-U10 Academy Boys & Girls
U11-U18 Competitive Boys & Girls
Referee Assignor: Bill Pevarnik
Email: 
wpevarnik@att.net 

September 25-27, 2015 
Sheffield United Cup 
Host: Bixby Soccer & Sheffield United 
All US Soccer affiliated teams
Bixby, OK
Fields: Bixby Soccer Complex
Web site: 
www.sheffieldunitedsc.com
Contact: Michael Horn 
Phone: 918-798-1791
Email: 
michaelhorn918@att.net
U7-U10 Academy Boys & Girls
U11 – U19 Competitive Boys & Girls
Referee Assignor: Reza Namavar
Email: 
rezanamavar@aol.com  

September 26, 2015
Kick Cancer Invitational

Host: Skiatook Soccer Club 
US Youth Soccer soccer teams only
Skiatook, OK
Fields: Skiatook Sports Complex
Contact: Tom Slavin
Phone: 918-497-0679
Email: skiatookscvicepresident@gmail.com
Website: www.skiatookyouthsports.com/soccer
U6-U8 Recreational Boys & Girls


October 2-4, 2015

Festival de Futball
Host: NOKC Soccer Club
All US Soccer affiliated teams
Oklahoma City, OK
Fields: NOKC fields
Contact: Gary Boreham
Phone: 405-701-5353
Email: borehamsoccer@cox.net
U6-U19 Recreational Boys & Girls
U8-U10 Academy Boys & Girls
Referee Assignor: Brett Dobie
Email: 
referee@nokcsoccer.com

October 17-19, 2014 
Soktoberfest 
Host: NEOASA
All national Adult State Associations 
Fields: Metro Tulsa Soccer Complex 
Contact: Heather Hodge
Phone: 918-269-5803 
Email: 
info@neoasa.org
Website: www.neoasa.org
Adult Men and Women 
Referee Assignor: Larry Morgan
Email: 
bokconstr@aol.com 

October 17-18, 2015
NYSA Sooner Soccer Fest
Host: Norman Youth Soccer Association
All US Soccer affiliated teams
Norman, OK
Fields: Gills-Rother Complex
Website: 
www.normansoccer.org
Contact: Tyler Hardage
Phone: 405-818-1624
Email: 
tylerhardage@gmail.com
U7 – U19 Recreational Boys & Girls
Referee Assignor: Bill Pevarnik
Email: 
wpevarnik@att.net 

October 23-25, 2015  
Frost Ya Fanny 
Host: Lawton Soccer Club 
US Youth Soccer teams only
Lawton, OK Fields: Big Green Soccer Complex
Web site: 
www.lawtonsoccerclub.org
Contact: Gene Minietta 
Phone: 580-429-0896
Email: 
miniettag@aol.com
U6 – U14 Recreational Boys & Girls
Referee Assignor: Brandon Neris
Email: swokreferee@gmail.com 

 
November 6-8, 2015
Turkey Shootout 
Host: Edmond Soccer Club
All US Soccer affiliated teams
Edmond, OK
Fields: Edmond Soccer complex
Web site: 
http://www.edmondsoccer.com/page/show/1207724-turkey-shootout-tournament 
Contact: James L. Soesbee
Phone: 405-409-2324
Email: 
soccer999999@sbcglobal.net
U7-U10 Academy Boys & Girls
U6-U19 Recreational Boys & Girls
Referee Assignor: Daryn Story
Email: 
daryntory75@gmail.com 
 
November 13-15, 2015
BASC 34th Annual Recreational Tournament
Host: Brokken Arrow SC
All US Soccer affiliated teams
Broken Arrow, OK
Fields: Indian Springs Sports Complex
Web site: 
www.bascok.com  
Contact: Randy Atherton
Phone: 918-258-5770
Email:tournament@bascok.com
U6-U19 Recreational Boys & Girls
Referee Assignor: Mike Naumann
Email: 
bassignor@hotmail.com  

November 13-15, 2015 
Norman Classic Cup 
Host: Norman Youth Soccer Association
All US Soccer affiliated teams 
Norman, OK
Fields: Norman Soccer Complex
Website: 
www.normansoccer.org
Contact: Dustin Hooker 
Phone: 405-573-0570
Email: 
nysatournaments@yahoo.com
U8-U10 Academy Boys & Girls 
U11 – U17 Competitive Boys & Girls 
Referee Assignor: Bill Pevarnik
Email: 
wpevarnik@att.net
 
November 21-22, 2015 
adidas Sam Shannon Showcase
Host: TSC Hurricane Soccer Club
All US Soccer affiliated teams
Jenks, OK
Fields: Metro Tulsa and Indian Springs Soccer Complex
Web site: 
www.tschurricane.com
Contact: Jim Tindell
Phone: 918-688-9071
Email: 
jimtindell@me.com
U15 – U19 Competitive Boys & Girls
Referee Assignor: Trey Twyman